Mawen, China Page

Other names: 马汶

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0685 Longitude 118.3100 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708
Mid-range map of Mawen Large range map of Mawen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiachang (1.5 nm)
Beijin (2.0 nm)
Xikou (2.0 nm)
Liyaoping (2.2 nm)
Banqiao (1.4 nm)
Shantou (2.4 nm)
Shangyuan (2.5 nm)
Mudun (2.6 nm)
Hanliang (2.7 nm)
Dongyuan (2.6 nm)
Xincheng (1.1 nm)
Dong'an (2.4 nm)
Tongchang (2.4 nm)
Tongyuan (2.5 nm)
Mawen (1.1 nm)
Jian'ou (1.5 nm)
Shuixicun (2.0 nm)
Nanmen (2.3 nm)
Qilijie (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 46 nm S 213 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm N 346
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 83 nm S 139
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 99 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Phellinus ellipsoideus
26.6 nm S Nanping school massacre
31.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
36.8 nm SW Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:58:36 2016