Lushan, China Page

Other names: 炉山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2115 Longitude 118.5496 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 59E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94354

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinguotou (1.7 nm)
Tulou (2.2 nm)
Kengwei (0.3 nm)
Tuzhai (0.9 nm)
Gucun (2.4 nm)
Shanzaitou (0.6 nm)
Huneicun (1.0 nm)
Zhushang (1.2 nm)
Xiaocuo (1.6 nm)
Neicuo (1.9 nm)
Xindongcun (2.0 nm)
Anneicun (2.1 nm)
Sipu (2.1 nm)
Lefeng (0.3 nm)
Mumei (0.4 nm)
Fushan (1.2 nm)
Duenjiao (1.4 nm)
Gongshan (1.5 nm)
Chizaitou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 17 nm E 128
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 25 nm S 175 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 46 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 48 nm S 192 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 53 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Fujian
6.6 nm SE Huaqiao University
6.9 nm SE Yang-En University
12.8 nm S Luo River (Fujian)
14.1 nm S Quanzhou Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:36 2016