Luqiu, China Page

Other names: 炉坵

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9857 Longitude 117.6140 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9052

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingfengling (1.8 nm)
Longtou (3.3 nm)
Zhufeng (3.5 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Keshan (2.0 nm)
Guping (2.7 nm)
Shangcun (3.3 nm)
Kengkou (0.4 nm)
Angetou (2.5 nm)
Kengli (3.2 nm)
Huangshaxi (3.6 nm)
Houpu (0.6 nm)
Fengkou (1.6 nm)
Sanxi (1.6 nm)
Xiasanxi (1.7 nm)
Daqiu (2.4 nm)
Xiazao'an (2.6 nm)
Zao'an (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 28 nm N 24 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm W 248 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 85 nm S 178
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 90 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 86 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
24.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
31.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
38.1 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:28 2016