Luli, China Page

Other names: 炉里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5815 Longitude 117.4862 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1150

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabacun (1.0 nm)
Dabakou (2.0 nm)
Xiaobacun (2.3 nm)
Shekengcun (2.6 nm)
Nanshengcun (2.7 nm)
Fulinggan (3.6 nm)
Yushanfang (2.3 nm)
Shaxi (2.6 nm)
Changlong (2.7 nm)
Dafangcun (4.0 nm)
Zhongbian (2.1 nm)
Guiyang (2.3 nm)
Xiaowa (3.4 nm)
Yanshakeng (0.7 nm)
Yedi (2.4 nm)
Xiayao (2.8 nm)
Shangyao (3.0 nm)
Waxicun (3.4 nm)
Liangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 20 nm E 116 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm S 216 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 72 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 117 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
12.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.0 nm W Wanquan Township, Fujian
19.2 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:31 2016