Lukeng, China Page

Other names: 炉坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1304 Longitude 116.2628 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 46E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32299

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanxia (2.0 nm) Yuantian (0.8 nm)
Leigongjing (1.4 nm)
Shangshe (1.5 nm)
Siwei (1.9 nm)
Zhongjiantang (2.0 nm)
Yuanming (2.4 nm)
Shangzhai (0.9 nm)
Sanzhi (1.7 nm)
Meiliuhu (1.7 nm)
Fengtian (2.3 nm)
Jiake (2.4 nm)
Wufang (2.4 nm)
Zhaibei (2.6 nm)
Chuanfang (2.5 nm)
Liushantian (2.7 nm)
Huangpu (1.8 nm)
Chen'anke (2.1 nm)
Leshe (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 41 nm N 38 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 47 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm S 189
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 205
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 95 nm S 172 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
9.5 nm SE Shanghang County
17.1 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County
22.1 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:21 2016