Lujia, China Page

Other names: 禄家

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9748 Longitude 119.3072 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58645

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenshan (1.4 nm)
Liufeng (1.8 nm)
Wenyang (1.9 nm)
Xinqi (2.0 nm)
Zeyang (2.3 nm)
Shangqi (2.3 nm)
Wushan (1.1 nm)
Tianshui (1.3 nm)
Zhulan (1.3 nm)
Pukou (1.6 nm)
Yixu (1.8 nm)
Yangzhong (1.9 nm)
Zhongshan (2.5 nm)
Jiangzhong (1.3 nm)
Sankuai (2.0 nm)
Qianyuan (2.2 nm)
Duyuan (2.5 nm)
Xiaojiadao (1.1 nm)
Dutou (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 1 nm N 8
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 19 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 25 nm S 161
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 36 nm E 72 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 40 nm E 68 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.8 nm N China Eastern Airlines Flight 5398
3.0 nm NE Paixia Station
3.1 nm NE Huangshan Station
3.2 nm NE Huluzhen Station
3.1 nm NE Chengmen Station
3.4 nm NE Baihuting Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:45 2016