Ludi, China Page

Other names: 炉地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2969 Longitude 117.7741 Altitude (feet) 2893
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 27E Altitude (meters) 881
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24704

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikeng (0.7 nm)
Xiaozhou (3.2 nm)
Xiage (2.4 nm)
Hukeng (2.4 nm)
Zhuchenpan (2.5 nm)
Xiage (3.0 nm)
Jiao'an (1.5 nm)
Pantian (1.6 nm)
Xikengzai (2.0 nm)
Yangzhong (2.3 nm)
Dage (2.2 nm)
Huadi (2.3 nm)
Dage (2.9 nm)
Yangshan (3.1 nm)
Neishimai (3.1 nm)
Fude (1.1 nm)
Xiachang (1.8 nm)
Guanglingtou (1.8 nm)
Lingxicun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 44 nm S 188
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 49 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 53 nm E 123 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 61 nm S 148 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 58 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm S Fujian Tulou
17.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.4 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
22.0 nm W Xiyuan Township, Zhangping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:07 2016