Louzhai, China Page

Other names: 楼寨

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7227 Longitude 117.2611 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22076

Weather Charts


Louzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neilou (1.2 nm)
Yingding (1.4 nm)
Wailou (1.1 nm)
Hengkeng (1.8 nm)
Dalunwei (2.1 nm)
Nei'an (2.1 nm)
Houlongzai (2.6 nm)
Shangma (2.6 nm)
Dashan (1.5 nm)
Lingwei (1.8 nm)
Jianzaiwei (2.2 nm)
Jingwei (0.8 nm)
Xialou (1.6 nm)
Houxi (1.7 nm)
Xiayong (1.7 nm)
Jiuwei (2.0 nm)
Wuzhai (2.1 nm)
Xingguang (2.5 nm)
Dongnei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 23 nm E 114
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 48 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm N 334 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 62 nm E 106 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm W 250 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE Nanjing Station (Fujian)
13.9 nm SW Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
13.7 nm W Gaotou Township
17.0 nm SW Fujian Tulou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:46 2016