Longyuan, China Page

Other names: 龙源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9105 Longitude 118.4942 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Longyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tielin (1.6 nm)
Lufeng (1.8 nm)
Qiudun (2.1 nm)
Jutou (2.3 nm)
Zhanbian (2.6 nm)
Fujing (3.1 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Fuyuan (1.2 nm)
Daqiu (1.9 nm)
Maiyuan (2.1 nm)
Lilingtou (2.5 nm)
Xiaoqiao (2.8 nm)
Xibian (2.9 nm)
Nantian (3.0 nm)
Qitou (1.5 nm)
Chengyuan (3.0 nm)
Longfeng (0.8 nm)
Manxi (2.1 nm)
Baizhang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 45 nm W 230 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 69 nm S 140
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 85 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 92 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NW Phellinus ellipsoideus
23.4 nm SW Nanping school massacre
26.0 nm SE Kucheng massacre
29.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:54 2016