Litou, China Page

Other names: 坜头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6421 Longitude 118.1322 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9675

Weather Charts


Litou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedun (1.1 nm)
Dongji (2.5 nm)
Peishe (2.7 nm)
Wuqi (3.2 nm)
Dabianzhou (3.5 nm)
Yanqian (1.5 nm)
Pingshe (1.8 nm)
Xiayang (2.5 nm)
Sikou (2.6 nm)
Louxiacun (3.0 nm)
Shangmei (3.2 nm)
Chengyuan (1.8 nm)
Linghou (1.9 nm)
Yangkeng (2.1 nm)
Maochang (3.6 nm)
Yangyuan (1.0 nm)
Dayuan (2.0 nm)
Shiweixia (2.7 nm)
Dongyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 7 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 45 nm N 348
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 74 nm S 192 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm N 26 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 104 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
7.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.3 nm NW Wuyi University
21.6 nm N 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:21 2016