Lijia, China Page

Other names: 里佳

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.5107 Longitude 116.8926 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 53' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8822
Mid-range map of Lijia Large range map of Lijia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanlin (1.2 nm)
Duixia (1.4 nm)
Qiaxi (2.8 nm)
Dapingli (2.9 nm)
Danzhuping (3.3 nm)
Chuxi (2.4 nm)
Antang (3.4 nm)
Shangchikeng (3.5 nm)
Changlingxia (3.9 nm)
Chaliao (1.9 nm)
Shangkuai (3.1 nm)
Xinlouzai (3.7 nm)
Huangzikeng (3.8 nm)
Guizhuyang Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Shangping (2.1 nm)
Huangnaxi (2.7 nm)
Sanlaizhou (2.9 nm)
Shangshangang (3.3 nm)
Xiaoxianghu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 41 nm E 85
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm W 257 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm W 251
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 61 nm S 200 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm N 353 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Chuxi tulou group
6.7 nm NE Fujian Tulou
10.0 nm NE Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
11.5 nm NE Gaotou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:00 2016