Liankengban, China Page

Other names: Lien-k'eng-fan,Lien-k’eng-fan,连坑坂

World:China:Fujian Sheng
Latitude 24.7634 Longitude 118.7348 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134605
Mid-range map of Liankengban Large range map of Liankengban

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuxia (0.9 nm)
Shandou (1.6 nm)
Houhu (1.8 nm)
Chihu (2.0 nm)
Jinli (2.5 nm)
Liantang (2.5 nm)
Daxia (1.3 nm) Gufu (0.8 nm)
Hongcuo (1.1 nm)
Dabu (1.6 nm)
Xikou (1.8 nm)
Dongpu (1.8 nm)
Xiangzhi (2.1 nm)
Dongyuan (1.2 nm)
Liancuo (1.3 nm)
Xigang (2.0 nm)
Dongdian (2.1 nm)
Cuoshang (2.2 nm)
Lucuo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Airport Quanzhou 8 nm W 284 Sichuan,Samair,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Tianjin,XiamenAir,Hebei,Air Macau ,AirAsia Zest,Shenzhen
FR27963 Medium Huian Air Base 16 nm N 14
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 28 nm W 225 Mandarin,TransAsia
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 35 nm W 248 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Shenzhen
FR27966 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 62 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
4.9 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.8 nm NE Port of Meizhou Bay
7.1 nm NW Quanzhou Normal University
7.3 nm NW Xunpu
8.7 nm N Quanzhou ship
8.1 nm NW Chendai, Quanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:42:13 2015