Lengcheng, China Page

Other names: 冷城

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1423 Longitude 120.2413 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29276

Weather Charts


Lengcheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengcheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengcheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neicaibu (1.7 nm)
Liukengting (2.0 nm)
Guoyang (2.6 nm)
Guoyang (1.1 nm)
Taiyangtou (1.4 nm)
Jikeng (1.9 nm)
Shuiguicha (2.7 nm)
Xiuyang (2.9 nm)
Yuanping (2.9 nm)
Haitian (0.8 nm)
Lanting (1.5 nm)
Shangsandun (1.6 nm)
Guping (2.3 nm)
Shijiangjun (2.5 nm)
Ri'ao (2.7 nm)
Nanwan (1.0 nm)
Guoxi (2.0 nm)
Taiyu (2.6 nm)
Liuqiwan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 56 nm S 193 UNI Air
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 56 nm N 35 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 60 nm S 194 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 78 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S List of power stations in China
6.3 nm SE List of nuclear power stations
6.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
8.6 nm S 27th parallel north
8.9 nm N Fuding Railway Station
10.3 nm N Taimushan Railway Station
10.9 nm N Tongcheng Subdistrict, Fuding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:18 2016