Lannitang, China Page

Other names: 烂泥塘

Latitude 27.3029 Longitude 117.2302 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Mid-range map of Lannitang Large range map of Lannitang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aishangcun (1.2 nm)
Liangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Juyang (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Qiujia (2.7 nm)
Yangtou (2.7 nm)
Wanqiao (2.4 nm)
Fangtian (2.4 nm)
Yankeng (2.9 nm)
Changyuan (3.7 nm)
Guangfu'an (3.2 nm)
Changjiaqi (3.3 nm)
Shange (0.7 nm)
Shangbu (1.5 nm)
Yanjialing (1.7 nm)
Xiabu (1.8 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.3 nm)
Houyuan (2.6 nm)
Taoke (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm S 148 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm N 30
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 96 nm W 314
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 117 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W Lichuan County
17.6 nm S China Danxia
16.6 nm SW 117th meridian east
19.4 nm E Luotian Railway Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:17 2016