Kuoqian, China Page

Other names: 廓前

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8513 Longitude 117.9830 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Kuoqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuoqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuoqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangshantou (1.8 nm)
Shaquyang (1.8 nm)
Songling Houcun (0.5 nm)
Chishipu (1.3 nm)
Changzhou (1.3 nm)
Xichen (2.2 nm)
Chalaoshan (2.3 nm)
Xiji (2.5 nm)
Hengkeng (2.7 nm)
Jiangling Houcun (1.1 nm)
Kuzhushe (1.4 nm)
Kuzhushe (1.7 nm)
Huangdun (2.5 nm)
Chepen (2.6 nm)
Dabuqiao (1.3 nm)
Falongkeng (1.3 nm)
Dongcun (1.4 nm)
Dongcunban (2.0 nm)
Wenling Houcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 9 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 31 nm N 358
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 185 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 82 nm N 35 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 98 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Wuyi University
8.0 nm N 118th meridian east
9.1 nm S Wuyishan Airport
9.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:46 2016