Juyang, China Page

Other names: 莒洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1245 Longitude 118.2426 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 33E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45003

Weather Charts


Juyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoxi (2.4 nm)
Antou (2.9 nm)
Xingming (1.2 nm)
Tengyang (1.5 nm)
Xinyang (2.4 nm)
Dalaiban (3.3 nm)
Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Shilu (3.6 nm)
Kengdi (1.3 nm)
Houge (2.8 nm)
Shantouping (2.7 nm)
Chenkengdi (3.2 nm)
Yangwei (0.7 nm)
Shujing (1.5 nm)
Yangtou (2.1 nm)
Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Kengtou (3.2 nm)
Houliaoshan (3.4 nm)
Taoping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 28 nm W 309 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 58 nm E 96
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 72 nm S 155
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 81 nm S 166 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 77 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Battle of Fujian
15.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
28.2 nm NW Qingzhou, Fujian
31.2 nm N Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:38 2016