Juexie, China Page

Other names: 决斜

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6041 Longitude 117.0350 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13477

Weather Charts


Juexie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juexie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juexie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjiake (1.8 nm)
Changyuan (2.1 nm)
Caoping (3.0 nm)
Wanli (3.0 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Zengfang (2.8 nm)
Yanggongqiao (3.2 nm)
Gaosheng (3.3 nm)
Chenfang (3.4 nm)
Jutan (1.2 nm)
Hengpai (1.7 nm)
Gulin (2.5 nm)
Ligulin (3.2 nm)
Chenjia (1.0 nm)
Niutian (2.1 nm)
Hengdiaosheng (2.2 nm)
Huangfang (2.2 nm)
Yanping (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiadi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 51 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 67 nm E 46
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 76 nm W 310
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm S 148 Juneyao Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 96 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm S Lichuan County
26.5 nm N Shangqing (town)
28.1 nm N China Danxia
29.3 nm S 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:45 2016