Jishancun, China Page

Other names: 积善村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7698 Longitude 117.5070 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26472

Weather Charts


Jishancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenling (2.0 nm)
Hepingcun (2.1 nm)
Xinlucun (2.4 nm)
Zhanggongcun (3.4 nm)
Wenqucun (1.0 nm)
Jiangxi (1.5 nm)
Lingtou (3.2 nm)
Chenfangcun (3.3 nm)
Shimenxi (3.5 nm)
Sanjiandu (1.0 nm)
Xialu (2.7 nm)
Changkou (2.6 nm)
Luanzhou (3.5 nm)
Mole (1.3 nm)
Xinancun (3.0 nm)
Guyong (3.1 nm)
Dutoucun (3.6 nm)
Meihuacun (3.7 nm)
Yangle (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 27 nm S 139 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 212 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 99 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
19.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
18.1 nm W Wanquan Township, Fujian
21.1 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:25 2016