Jinping, China Page

Other names: 锦坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8822 Longitude 118.6362 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Jinping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunlin (0.9 nm)
Jiayang (1.5 nm)
Jitou (2.4 nm)
Xiuyan (0.4 nm)
Yuyang (0.6 nm)
Pengyang (1.1 nm)
Xiufeng (1.4 nm)
Xiaxiufeng (1.7 nm)
Lunping (2.2 nm)
Xitang (2.8 nm)
Changshe (0.9 nm)
Pengkeng (1.2 nm)
Zhoukeng (1.8 nm)
Lianshan (2.6 nm)
Fuyang (2.7 nm)
Wushikeng (0.9 nm)
Yuanlin (0.9 nm)
Xiaoyang (1.7 nm)
Luolilong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 37 nm E 78
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 52 nm S 169
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 54 nm W 307 Juneyao Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 55 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 65 nm S 182 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm W Battle of Fujian
21.5 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
21.5 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
26.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:23 2016