Jingkengzi, China Page

Other names: 靖坑子

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9434 Longitude 118.6873 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9471

Weather Charts


Jingkengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkengzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshanzhi (1.4 nm)
Fuliu (2.7 nm)
Liucun (3.3 nm)
Yanxia (3.3 nm)
Jixiacun (3.4 nm)
Shuangkeng (1.2 nm)
Shangshuangkeng (1.5 nm)
Qibaoshe (2.7 nm)
Yushuang (2.6 nm)
Jiuji (3.0 nm)
Yewu (3.6 nm)
Liantangban (2.5 nm)
Shikeng (3.2 nm)
Yangmeishan (3.5 nm)
Yuanpan (1.7 nm)
Dianting (2.4 nm)
Dengzhanduan (3.4 nm)
Yutang (3.4 nm)
Liyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 46 nm W 304
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 10 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 74 nm N 20
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 101 nm S 206 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
16.6 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
24.3 nm E Longquan celadon
30.3 nm SE Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:47 2016