Jinfang, China Page

Other names: 锦坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0255 Longitude 116.7448 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 41E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9672

Weather Charts


Jinfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajinfang (0.6 nm)
Yangmei'ao (1.3 nm)
Suqian (1.9 nm)
Dangfeng (2.3 nm)
Dayangba (2.5 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.1 nm)
Linjiaxie (1.4 nm)
Yunshan (3.0 nm)
Shankengtou (3.1 nm)
Tangbei (3.6 nm)
Longkuqian (2.2 nm)
Kengbeitian (2.8 nm)
Longxi (3.0 nm)
Magongmiao (3.1 nm)
Linfanglu (3.2 nm)
Shuikoulou (2.0 nm)
Shangyuan (1.9 nm)
Shashu Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Xianshuikeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 38 nm N 0 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 52 nm S 219 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm S 217
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 56 nm E 119
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 80 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station
14.9 nm E Longyan University
14.9 nm E Putian University
17.7 nm W Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:31 2016