Hubandi, China Page

Other names: 虎班地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.1914 Longitude 118.6060 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Hubandi Large range map of Hubandi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyangban (1.4 nm)
Cunqiaocun (2.6 nm)
Ma'an (2.9 nm)
Daxi (3.0 nm)
Yankengling (1.5 nm)
Shangyuantou (2.7 nm)
Haixi (2.8 nm)
Maochu (2.7 nm)
Shendu (1.9 nm)
Wangjiazhou (2.0 nm)
Yantang (2.4 nm)
Youfeng (2.7 nm)
Zhutang (0.5 nm)
Tongwu (1.1 nm)
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Xiayucang (2.0 nm)
Hushan (3.1 nm)
Dazhuang (3.0 nm)
Waiyang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 35 nm W 288
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm N 28
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 94 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
20.0 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
26.7 nm NW Fujiang Village
28.1 nm E Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:54 2016