Huangxili, China Page

Other names: 黄西坜

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7486 Longitude 117.9596 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493
Mid-range map of Huangxili Large range map of Huangxili

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixili (0.3 nm)
Lixili (1.3 nm)
Cuntou (1.4 nm)
Zheyang (1.7 nm)
Huangxili (1.6 nm)
Cuntoucun (1.7 nm)
Yuantoudun (1.2 nm)
Sandu (2.4 nm)
Huangshijie (3.0 nm)
Bantou (3.2 nm)
Sidu (3.2 nm)
Zhangshu (1.0 nm)
Duizitou (1.4 nm)
Wengjia (1.6 nm)
Huangbai (2.0 nm)
Litun (2.0 nm)
Jiangdun (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xialikeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 3 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 37 nm N 0
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm S 184 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 88 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 104 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Wuyi University
3.6 nm SE Wuyishan Airport
3.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.2 nm N 118th meridian east
14.8 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:07:42 2016