Huaikou, China Page

Other names: 淮口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9014 Longitude 118.6020 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 320985
Mid-range map of Huaikou Large range map of Huaikou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Dongtu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanzhou (1.2 nm)
Dazhou (1.6 nm)
Dongpu (2.1 nm)
Donghujieban (0.6 nm)
Houmao (1.7 nm)
Xinpu (2.2 nm)
Tanmei (2.5 nm)
Shengmao (0.7 nm)
Yuanqian (1.0 nm)
Yunshan (1.0 nm)
Shanhou (1.6 nm)
Xiamei (1.9 nm)
Baoshan (2.3 nm)
Chishi (2.3 nm)
Chenzhou (1.3 nm)
Liushi (1.8 nm)
Dongshan (2.3 nm)
Xianshi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 6 nm S 185 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 13 nm E 56
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 31 nm S 205 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 33 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 55 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Quanzhou Maritime Museum
1.4 nm S Jin River (Fujian)
1.4 nm NW Quanzhou ship
1.5 nm NW Kaiyuan Temple (Quanzhou)
2.3 nm NW Beifeng Subdistrict
3.4 nm NE Quanzhou Sports Center
3.7 nm SE Xunpu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:25:46 2016