Houcuo, China Page

Other names: 后厝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7919 Longitude 117.8928 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30206

Weather Charts


Houcuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukou (0.4 nm)
Shantou (1.1 nm)
Fengtou (2.1 nm)
Huwei (2.1 nm)
Shiheng (0.3 nm)
Ximen (0.6 nm)
Linxi (1.0 nm)
Qiukeng (1.3 nm)
Linkou (1.6 nm)
Qiaomei (1.7 nm)
Liaoshang (2.1 nm)
Gongzaiyang (2.4 nm)
Meigong (2.5 nm)
Zhengcuo Houcun (0.8 nm)
Fangdun (1.3 nm)
Xiyuan (1.5 nm)
Lindun (1.6 nm)
Jiangdu (1.6 nm)
Qitou (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 18 nm S 223
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 19 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 33 nm E 130 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 37 nm E 89 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 51 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Jiulong River
13.5 nm SE Qianchang Railway Station
13.3 nm SE Xiamen North Railway Station
14.1 nm S Dongfu, Xiamen
14.8 nm SE Xiamen International School
14.7 nm SE Xiamen University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:48 2016