Hongshan, China Page

Other names: 洪山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5917 Longitude 119.0483 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14617
Mid-range map of Hongshan Large range map of Hongshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishan (1.6 nm)
Yangwei (2.4 nm)
Fakuang (2.5 nm)
Zhuangli (2.9 nm)
Guyangzai (0.9 nm)
Dufeng (1.7 nm)
Linqian (2.3 nm)
Xiadi (2.6 nm)
Zengcuoqian (1.4 nm)
Yangta (1.8 nm)
Liaocuo (2.0 nm)
Wenyang (2.1 nm)
Anli (2.5 nm)
Yantou (0.6 nm)
Xiwei (1.5 nm)
Chipingli (1.8 nm)
Xiayang (2.2 nm)
Huangpu (2.9 nm)
Xikeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 37 nm S 158
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 51 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 55 nm E 117 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 55 nm E 113 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 65 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Kucheng massacre
15.3 nm NE Hubei Township, Fujian
21.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou
21.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:54:51 2016