Hengsuo, China Page

Other names: Heng-so

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1667 Longitude 116.6667 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11675
Mid-range map of Hengsuo Large range map of Hengsuo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjiabei (1.5 nm)
Nankeng (2.5 nm)
Lifang (3.0 nm)
Lidi (1.0 nm)
Huangdijia (2.1 nm)
Shangping (2.3 nm)
Shiluokeng (3.5 nm)
Jianxia (0.8 nm)
Dingkengkou (1.0 nm)
Luofang (1.3 nm)
Zhanghekeng (1.5 nm)
Shuikou (2.7 nm)
Sandacun (2.6 nm)
Longxiacun (3.1 nm)
Bukeng (1.4 nm)
Laishe (2.0 nm)
Longdi (2.8 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Xiefang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 29 nm S 171 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm E 75 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 110 nm S 150
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 116 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 125 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm S Ting River
26.3 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
28.1 nm N Dongqiao
29.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:39:38 2016