Hantan, China Page

Other names: 罕坛

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8628 Longitude 116.5660 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9132

Weather Charts


Hantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangxicun (1.7 nm)
Huangsha (1.7 nm)
Liujiashan (2.1 nm)
Zhukeng (2.5 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.6 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.9 nm)
Chayuan (2.9 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Tiantuo (2.3 nm)
Xiling (2.4 nm)
Yuantoukeng (1.3 nm)
Tianxin (2.2 nm)
Yeyuankeng (2.3 nm)
Luosiwan (2.3 nm)
Shangli (2.8 nm)
Yanshang (1.4 nm)
Qingmingke (1.6 nm)
Guiyang (2.8 nm)
Xiajiashan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm S 172 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 72 nm E 110 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 322
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 91 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 99 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Guangchang County
15.6 nm SE Dongqiao
16.1 nm E Jianning County
20.8 nm N Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:05 2016