Hangtou, China Page

Other names: 杭头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3912 Longitude 118.4984 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 54E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12730
Mid-range map of Hangtou Large range map of Hangtou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongpan (1.5 nm)
Chenyuan (1.6 nm)
Chapanqiu (2.5 nm)
Xiangbi (2.8 nm)
Waiyuan (1.1 nm)
Xiatun (1.1 nm)
Songyuan (1.6 nm)
Hangxiacun (2.8 nm)
Laitun (3.0 nm)
Duihoucun (0.8 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.8 nm)
Jiexi Linchang (2.6 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.7 nm)
Xiadui (1.3 nm)
Laoyake (1.8 nm)
Shangqian (2.5 nm)
Xibian (2.7 nm)
Yuzhai (2.8 nm)
Kangtun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm N 334
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 67 nm S 211 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 93 nm S 152
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 96 nm N 12 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
26.8 nm E 119th meridian east
31.7 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
32.8 nm N Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:04:42 2016