Hamashi, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆石

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4381 Longitude 119.3840 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40573

Weather Charts


Hamashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanlu Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Xiache (1.9 nm)
Wutong (2.0 nm)
Xiawutong (2.5 nm)
Houyang (1.2 nm)
Shibi Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Xiaji (2.8 nm)
Sanjiaoyang (2.7 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Chenyang (1.2 nm)
Xuyang (2.1 nm)
Meiyang (2.3 nm)
Yuanhou (2.3 nm)
Tingqian (2.4 nm)
Xilan (2.5 nm)
Baizhang (2.6 nm)
Fengban (2.6 nm)
Shandou (1.9 nm)
Pubian (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 26 nm S 188
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 33 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 35 nm E 118 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 35 nm E 111 UNI Air
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 52 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Luoyuan Railway Station
13.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fuzhou
17.7 nm SE Lianjiang Railway Station
17.6 nm NE Ningde Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:11 2016