Guoqiao, China Page

Other names: 过桥

Latitude 25.0970 Longitude 118.5968 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 48E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100125
Mid-range map of Guoqiao Large range map of Guoqiao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengshu (0.4 nm)
Shitou (1.6 nm)
Qishan (1.7 nm)
Zucuo (1.8 nm)
Yangkeng (0.8 nm)
Yong'an (1.3 nm)
Yong'an (1.6 nm)
Tahou (1.7 nm)
Qishan (1.8 nm)
Xuban (2.2 nm)
Beipai (0.5 nm)
Xin'an (0.8 nm)
Lingtian (1.8 nm)
Xiaxie (1.1 nm)
Nantang (1.3 nm)
Houyuan (2.2 nm)
Xijing (2.2 nm)
Baizao (2.2 nm)
Baiyang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 12 nm E 110
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 18 nm S 181 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 42 nm S 197 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 41 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 54 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Yang-En University
3.8 nm NE Huaqiao University
5.5 nm S Luo River (Fujian)
7.4 nm S Quanzhou Railway Station
9.6 nm SE Wan'an Subdistrict
10.1 nm S Beifeng Subdistrict
10.6 nm S Quanzhou Sports Center

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:24:27 2016