Guanwei, China Page

Other names: 灌尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.0240 Longitude 116.9928 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13528

Weather Charts


Guanwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieshi (0.9 nm)
Shatang (2.2 nm)
Qiukou (2.8 nm)
Luojiayuan (3.4 nm)
Shangping (3.9 nm)
Mawuping (3.9 nm)
Xinji (1.2 nm)
Jiuchang (2.3 nm)
Wenxi (2.9 nm)
Hefang (3.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (3.6 nm)
Dongkeng (4.0 nm)
Cuntoucun (4.3 nm)
Xiaqi (4.7 nm)
Longyuan (4.8 nm)
Dongkou (1.7 nm)
Dalingtou (2.6 nm)
Longdi (2.5 nm)
Guikeng (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 24 nm S 212 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 51 nm E 61 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 94 nm S 157
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 108 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 114 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
24.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.1 nm SW Ting River
37.0 nm S Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:28 2016