Guadun Shan, China Page

Other names: 挂墩山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7455 Longitude 117.6437 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10651

Weather Charts


Guadun Shan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guadun Shan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guadun Shan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guadun (0.6 nm)
Miluowan (2.6 nm)
Xialingtou (3.7 nm)
Chazhou (3.5 nm)
Chenjiapai (0.8 nm)
Hengkeng (1.9 nm)
Hengkeng (2.1 nm)
Wangkeng (3.4 nm)
Lingtou (3.4 nm)
Gankeng (3.5 nm)
Qiliqiao (1.2 nm)
Tongmu (1.9 nm)
Sangang (2.1 nm)
Miaowan (3.0 nm)
Guwangkeng (3.4 nm)
Longdu (3.4 nm)
Huaguangmiao (3.4 nm)
Shilichang (1.3 nm)
Dazhulan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 19 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 41 nm N 24
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm S 172 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 98 nm N 41 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 115 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.1 nm E Wuyishan Airport
19.4 nm E Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:20 2016