Gongyuan, China Page

Other names: 弓源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4030 Longitude 117.7816 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Gongyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhutianjie (1.3 nm)
Zhouyuan (2.2 nm)
Hujia (2.5 nm)
Xinping (1.7 nm)
Fulong (1.8 nm)
Changping (2.0 nm)
Folingtang (2.1 nm)
Changping (2.9 nm)
Qibao (3.2 nm)
Batou (1.0 nm)
Fanqiao Linchang (2.0 nm)
Nan'an (1.9 nm)
Wailing (2.4 nm)
Xinxi (2.8 nm)
Zhongli (3.2 nm)
Bianxi (1.3 nm)
Yefang (1.4 nm)
Dabai (1.6 nm)
Jingke (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 21 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 58 nm S 177 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm N 9
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 110 nm N 32 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 117 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Luotian Railway Station
19.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.3 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:37 2016