Genzhutian, China Page

Other names: 根竹田

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9281 Longitude 117.9796 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55672

Weather Charts


Genzhutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahou (0.7 nm)
Maoshan (1.0 nm)
Maoding (1.1 nm)
Pengxi (1.5 nm)
Zhaizailun (1.4 nm)
Daqiuhou (2.2 nm)
Lindongcun (2.6 nm)
Guanlin (1.8 nm)
Xiandi (1.8 nm)
Xiangcun (1.9 nm)
Jietou (2.0 nm)
Xianxicun (2.0 nm)
Xiandong (2.4 nm)
Xianfeng (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Weilin (1.8 nm)
Dapingcun (1.8 nm)
Qianyang (1.9 nm)
Dacuo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 24 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 28 nm S 219
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 34 nm E 103 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 36 nm S 145 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 45 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm S Xiamen North Railway Station
17.0 nm W Fujian Tulou
17.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.3 nm S Xiamen University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:33 2016