Gaoshuhong, China Page

Other names: 高树洪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.2107 Longitude 118.3904 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gaoshuhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshuhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshuhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayan Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Nankeng (1.6 nm)
Banjian Shantou (2.2 nm)
Guozhuyang (2.6 nm)
Longchongwu (2.9 nm)
Tangling (2.3 nm)
Dongfeng (2.9 nm)
Shanghuangchu (3.3 nm)
Yangtianban (1.6 nm)
Jiantou (2.0 nm)
Yangjiadi (2.2 nm)
Hudakeng (2.6 nm)
Xiajianxi (1.1 nm)
Shangji (2.4 nm)
Jiangkeng (2.8 nm)
Shangjiangkeng (2.9 nm)
Meilin (3.0 nm)
Luojia (3.4 nm)
Liudongkeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 24 nm W 294
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 68 nm N 37
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 91 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
19.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
20.5 nm N Fujiang Village
26.9 nm N Yushan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016