Ganshi, China Page

Other names: 杆市

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7900 Longitude 118.4667 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230502

Weather Charts


Ganshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianhong (0.7 nm)
Houtianbian (1.0 nm)
Houcun (1.2 nm)
Houcuo (1.3 nm)
Shangfang (0.6 nm)
Xiawei (0.7 nm)
Shuhou (1.3 nm)
Gutangtou (1.3 nm)
Zhenmao (0.5 nm)
Houkeng (0.9 nm)
Yaoqiongxin (1.2 nm)
Guantian (1.2 nm)
Xiacun (0.7 nm)
Yuntou (0.7 nm)
Xiahuang (0.8 nm)
Huicuo (0.8 nm)
Gushan (1.2 nm)
Zhainei (1.2 nm)
Lishan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 6 nm E 86 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 22 nm S 195 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 23 nm E 52
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 23 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 46 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Jinjiang Railway Station
3.6 nm E Cao'an
4.2 nm N Fuzhou–Xiamen Railway
4.7 nm E Xiyuan Subdistrict, Jinjiang
5.1 nm E SM City Jinjiang
6.5 nm N Zimao Mountain
6.2 nm W Shijing River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:50 2016