Gaizhuyang, China Page

Other names: 盖竹洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6294 Longitude 117.5898 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 23E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10985

Weather Charts


Gaizhuyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizhuyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizhuyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyuan (2.7 nm)
Shangyangcun (2.7 nm)
Zhangyuan (3.3 nm)
Pokeng (0.9 nm)
Dicun (2.0 nm)
Kengtou (2.5 nm)
Wufang (3.0 nm)
Dengfang (3.9 nm)
Banshan (0.6 nm)
Nijushan (1.1 nm)
Waxicun (1.6 nm)
Hongcuoke (2.3 nm)
Dakeng (3.0 nm)
Songlincun (3.4 nm)
Fuyan (1.5 nm)
Xinjiancun (2.5 nm)
Xikoucun (3.4 nm)
Houlongcun (3.8 nm)
Changfucun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 17 nm E 132 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 67 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm S 218 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 116 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
13.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.3 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County
21.7 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:57 2016