Gaizhu, China Page

Other names: 盖竹

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9511 Longitude 117.9883 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10836

Weather Charts


Gaizhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenling (2.8 nm)
Dezhou (3.2 nm)
Xiuling (3.3 nm)
Shenkou (3.6 nm)
Shangyang (1.5 nm)
Cangzhou (2.1 nm)
Puxi (2.3 nm)
Houpu (2.3 nm)
Banlingshan (2.2 nm)
Houluping (2.8 nm)
Xiawei (3.1 nm)
Jiemian (3.5 nm)
Xiongfeng (1.7 nm)
Yangmian (1.8 nm)
Zhuokengli (2.1 nm)
Siketing (2.6 nm)
Chaban (2.8 nm)
Fuyuping (3.7 nm)
Wuyang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 29 nm N 343 Juneyao Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 71 nm S 141
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm W 256 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 76 nm S 154 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 71 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.8 nm E Battle of Fujian
34.8 nm N Qingzhou, Fujian
34.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:22 2016