Gaifeng, China Page

Other names: 盖凤

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.8809 Longitude 118.2973 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61417

Weather Charts


Gaifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincuo (1.7 nm)
Pubian (1.9 nm)
Shanxi (2.0 nm)
Houshe (2.3 nm)
Dazu (2.5 nm)
Shanbanyang (1.6 nm)
Houku (1.7 nm)
Meiyang (1.8 nm)
Lingtou (2.3 nm)
Shuiyangwei (2.4 nm)
Xiacuo (2.4 nm)
Qincaiping (1.0 nm)
Tangjing (2.2 nm)
Yangpinglin (2.4 nm)
Pengxi (2.6 nm)
Houyang (2.6 nm)
Xiyangtian (1.6 nm)
Luoshan (2.1 nm)
Luoshan Linchang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 16 nm E 107 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 22 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 27 nm S 172 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 29 nm E 72
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 39 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Shijing River
9.9 nm SE Jinjiang Railway Station
10.2 nm E Fuzhou–Xiamen Railway
11.4 nm S Xiang'an Railway Station
11.5 nm E Zimao Mountain
14.2 nm SE Cao'an
14.1 nm E Xiyuan Subdistrict, Jinjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:55 2016