Fuxiyuan, China Page

Other names: 富溪源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4699 Longitude 117.6466 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7695

Weather Charts


Fuxiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duijikengcun (1.4 nm)
Hengli (2.2 nm)
Heshan (2.5 nm)
Xiabaoshan (0.9 nm)
Huangdi (1.8 nm)
Baixi Linchang (1.9 nm)
Luocun (2.1 nm)
Liukengcun (2.6 nm)
Shangxinlinghou (3.2 nm)
Baixicun (1.5 nm)
Fujikeng (2.5 nm)
Baixikou (3.2 nm)
Tongmen (3.2 nm)
Nanyuankeng (1.0 nm)
Chenbang (2.2 nm)
Houyang (2.3 nm)
Guoduncun (2.5 nm)
Juchikeng (2.5 nm)
Youxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 10 nm E 104 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm W 225 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 106 nm S 143
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 112 nm S 152 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
4.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.2 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian
24.4 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:58 2016