Fudihu, China Page

Other names: 伏地虎

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.3911 Longitude 117.4181 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 25' 5E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17963

Weather Charts


Fudihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshan (0.3 nm)
Shipantou (1.2 nm)
Baofeng (2.9 nm)
Tawei (3.0 nm)
Xiapu (3.1 nm)
Yangwei (2.6 nm)
Shigui (2.5 nm)
Wenmei (2.7 nm)
Dongpu (1.8 nm)
Neihuangdou (1.9 nm)
Shizaiyan (2.2 nm)
Dongzaiwei (2.3 nm)
Tianzhongyang (2.9 nm)
Qianpu (3.1 nm)
Neixiao (1.8 nm)
Nanxia (2.5 nm)
Waidongxi (2.6 nm)
Tianma Linchang (2.7 nm)
Dingzhang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 16 nm E 51
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 39 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 51 nm E 87 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 68 nm S 212
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 68 nm E 68 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Nanjing Station (Fujian)
14.2 nm NE Minnan Normal University
15.4 nm E Longyan–Xiamen Railway
16.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:27 2016