Fengtian, China Page

Other names: 丰田

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6606 Longitude 117.6072 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10558

Weather Charts


Fengtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiping (2.2 nm)
Chang'an (2.7 nm)
Jingkou (3.2 nm)
Lingdou (1.1 nm)
Nanpingshan (1.7 nm)
Nankeng (2.0 nm)
Xudongjing (2.4 nm)
Guangji (2.5 nm)
Taolin (2.5 nm)
Chibanchang (0.7 nm)
Mianyuan (1.4 nm)
Chibanchang (2.3 nm)
Xiwei (2.5 nm)
Fengshan (2.7 nm)
Xikeng (0.9 nm)
Lingdi (1.7 nm)
Youshantou (2.9 nm)
Shangfengshan (2.8 nm)
Shangyu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 47 nm N 14 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm W 271 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 65 nm S 177
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 72 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 74 nm E 134 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
24.7 nm SW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping
34.3 nm SW Longkang
33.2 nm SW Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:36 2016