Fengdu, China Page

Other names: 丰都

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2844 Longitude 117.7072 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24714

Weather Charts


Fengdu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengdu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianfengtian Linchang (1.0 nm)
Gekou (2.7 nm)
Shanta (0.3 nm)
Xiaozhou (1.0 nm)
Weicuo (1.3 nm)
Xintianping (2.3 nm)
Guanglingtou (2.6 nm)
Lingxicun (2.8 nm)
Xikeng (3.0 nm)
Weiyang (0.4 nm)
Chenkeng (0.8 nm)
Shiqian (1.1 nm)
Shuang'an (2.1 nm)
Huqiu (2.2 nm)
Pinglu (2.4 nm)
Baitao (2.4 nm)
Houlunzai (2.5 nm)
Fuyang (2.9 nm)
Xinlu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 43 nm S 183
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 49 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 56 nm E 121 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm W 294 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 62 nm S 145 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Fujian Tulou
15.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.7 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.4 nm W Xiyuan Township, Zhangping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:16 2016