Fangshangcun, China Page

Other names: 坊上村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8953 Longitude 117.7567 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23224

Weather Charts


Fangshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yufucun (1.2 nm)
Wangyuan (1.7 nm)
Shihukeng (1.8 nm)
Liangfangcun (2.5 nm)
Waiqiankeng (2.6 nm)
Xianchang (3.1 nm)
Zhangduncun (0.7 nm)
Nanzhou (1.1 nm)
Kouqiancun (1.9 nm)
Baishi (2.2 nm)
Huilong (2.5 nm)
Wanquankeng (2.7 nm)
Xiantancun (3.0 nm)
Wulipai (3.2 nm)
Shanfang (2.6 nm)
Shabu (2.9 nm)
Fuqiang (1.4 nm)
Jizhoucun (2.5 nm)
Wenxincun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 28 nm S 171 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 50 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 89 nm N 7
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm S 216 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 99 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm W Wan'an, Jiangle County
23.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
22.2 nm NE Phellinus ellipsoideus
24.9 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:45 2016