Dayang, China Page

Other names: 大洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2639 Longitude 117.8568 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 24E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4688

Weather Charts


Dayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshakeng (1.3 nm)
Kengdi (2.4 nm)
Shanping (2.4 nm)
Shanjicun (2.7 nm)
Changrongcun (3.0 nm)
Longsong (1.1 nm)
Songshuling (1.2 nm)
Songshukeng (2.7 nm)
Bankeng (2.9 nm)
Jiangpo (0.9 nm)
Xiayang (1.6 nm)
Nankengzai (1.8 nm)
Yangling (2.2 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.3 nm)
Buyunshan (2.6 nm)
Dongyu (1.0 nm)
Dongzhou (1.4 nm)
Longhu (2.5 nm)
Hongpai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 9 nm N 352 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm W 239 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 86 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 79 nm E 100
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 90 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
17.3 nm N Qingzhou, Fujian
22.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:56 2016