Daping Houcun, China Page

Other names: 大坪后村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.8550 Longitude 117.4162 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11540

Weather Charts


Daping Houcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Houcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Houcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyang (0.8 nm)
Xiyang (1.6 nm)
Pingdongcun (1.7 nm)
Dapian (1.8 nm)
Gongqian (2.1 nm)
Bangdu (3.1 nm)
Pingshui (3.0 nm)
Banling (0.5 nm)
Xiacuo (1.0 nm)
Pingxi (2.0 nm)
Pingdou (2.2 nm)
Fushou (0.9 nm)
Neiyang (1.8 nm)
Waiyang (2.0 nm)
Qitou (2.2 nm)
Baiheliao (2.7 nm)
Shitoupan (2.9 nm)
Tangbian (1.6 nm)
Luobikeng (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 21 nm S 143
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 43 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 57 nm E 116 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm N 323 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 64 nm E 92 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Nanjing Station (Fujian)
17.8 nm NE Fujian Tulou
17.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:49 2016