Dakengtou, China Page

Other names: 大坑头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9045 Longitude 118.0640 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56163

Weather Charts


Dakengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakengtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoding (1.2 nm) Xiashucheng (0.7 nm)
Shaojiuwan (1.1 nm)
Xinei (1.5 nm)
Tazai (1.6 nm)
Zhikeng (1.6 nm)
Qiancuo (1.7 nm)
Wuheng (2.2 nm)
Xixi (2.2 nm)
Hushan (2.3 nm)
Yangkeng (2.7 nm)
Guanshan (2.7 nm)
Guiyao (1.3 nm)
Dongxing (1.5 nm)
Shegeliao (2.4 nm)
Neishe (2.6 nm)
Xizhai (1.1 nm)
Guilin (1.3 nm)
Dinei (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 21 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 30 nm W 227
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 29 nm E 102 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 32 nm S 150 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 41 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S Xiamen North Railway Station
17.0 nm S Xiamen University of Technology
18.8 nm S Qianchang Railway Station
19.2 nm S Xiamen International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:24 2016