Daiyang, China Page

Other names: 埭洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 23.9202 Longitude 117.3790 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153379

Weather Charts


Daiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhongdai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangkeng (1.1 nm)
Yangxia (2.0 nm)
Qiantu (1.9 nm)
Shiqian (2.3 nm)
Jiazhou (1.0 nm)
Guodun (1.0 nm)
Zhoutoudu (1.5 nm)
Dadun (1.5 nm)
Chuanchang (2.1 nm)
Yunxiao Daqiao (2.5 nm)
Xitang (2.5 nm)
Haotan (0.9 nm)
Zhuta (1.7 nm)
Yibaoshan (1.3 nm)
Shudong (1.5 nm)
Dapu (1.9 nm)
Mashan (2.0 nm)
Xiayun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 41 nm N 21
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 45 nm W 229
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 52 nm W 245 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 55 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 61 nm E 60 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Yunxiao Railway Station
3.4 nm NW Yunling, Fujian
8.5 nm SW Dongqiao
11.2 nm NE Tenfu Tea College
11.5 nm NE Tenfu Tea Museum
13.4 nm S Dongshan Island Campaign
13.4 nm S Battle of Dongshan Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:39 2016