Daifu, China Page

Other names: 大夫

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0900 Longitude 118.0719 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11490

Weather Charts


Daifu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daifu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daifu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xieguan (1.9 nm)
Raokeng (2.0 nm)
Wengdun (2.8 nm)
Guili (2.9 nm)
Guilimao Zhuchang (2.9 nm)
Qiaoxi (3.0 nm)
Xitou (2.3 nm)
Xiaofu (2.7 nm)
Shengli (2.8 nm)
Baidu (2.9 nm)
Huanpeiling (1.0 nm)
Hengkeng (2.3 nm)
Wuxi (2.4 nm)
Likou (2.6 nm)
Yunji (1.6 nm)
Wujicun (2.3 nm)
Shangkengtou (2.5 nm)
Pankeng (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 41 nm S 197 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm N 355
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 93 nm E 134
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 110 nm S 220 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
27.5 nm S Nanping school massacre
30.3 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
29.6 nm NW Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:45 2016